Slideshow_01.jpgSlideshow_02.jpgSlideshow_03.jpgSlideshow_04.jpgSlideshow_05.jpgSlideshow_06.jpgSlideshow_07.jpgSlideshow_08.jpgSlideshow_09.jpgSlideshow_10.jpgSlideshow_11.jpgSlideshow_12.jpgSlideshow_13.jpgteamblackp.jpg

January Regularity Run

Sunday 9th January 2022

Organisers: Bob & Sandy Pilcher

Route on map 179

Start from Juliet's Farm Shop & Cafe, Park Farm, Queens Road, Ash Canterbury CT3 2BA GR 2895 5875              

Coffee stop at Gibson's Farm Shop,  Crockshard Hill, Wingham, Canterbury CT3 1NY GR 55952455

Finish at The Griffin's Head, Griffin Hill, Chillenden CT3 1PS GR 27105355

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

 

Entry List:  

1. Michael Helm, Jim Bowie, Ford Fiesta 2005

2. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MGBGT 1974

3. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Triumph Vitesse 1962

4. Richard Stanier, Robert Smith, Volvo P1800E 1971

5. Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling, Ford Puma 1999

6. Mark Watson, Sue Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966

7. Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield, Mazda MX5 1998

8. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994

9. Jack Stewart, Matt Davies. Morris Cooper S 1963

10. Caroline Gambell, Colin Gambell, Mazda MX5 2008

11.

12.

Reserve Entries

1. 

2.

3.

 

Attachments:
Download this file (9th Jan 2022 Reg Run Results.pdf)9th Jan 2022 Reg Run Results.pdf[ ]18 kB

February Regularity Run

Sunday 6th February 2022

Organisers: Dick Athow, Mick Rose

Route on map 189

Start - Airport Cafe, A20 Newingreen (about 1.75 miles from J11 of the M20) GR11253665W

Coffee stop - Jo's Cafe, Philippine Village Craft Centre, Beckett Road Brrokland GR974247

Finish - Frankie and Bennys, Ashford - GR009441

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

 

Entry List:  

1. Hugh Garnish, David Bell, Ford Fiesta 1977

2. Phil Littlemore, Dave Hughes, Ford Puma 1999

3. Mark Watson, Sue Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966

4. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MGBGT 1974

5. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Triumph Vitesse 6 1962

6. Caroline Gambell, Colin Gambell, Mazda MX5 2008

7. Andrew Zacharia, Rozalinde Paul, Rover 216 GSi 1992

8. Chris Welch, Norman Garland, Morris Cooper S 1965

9. Michael Helm, Jim Bowie Ford Fiesta 2005

10. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994

11.

12.

Reserve Entries

1. 

2.

3.

 

Attachments:
Download this file (Final Results 6th Feb 2022 pdf.pdf)Final Results 6th Feb 2022 pdf.pdf[ ]15 kB

July Regularity Run

Sunday 10th July 2022

Organisers: Nigel & Rosemary Mead

Route on map 188

Start from Frankies Farm Shop, Staplehurst Nurseries, Clapper Lane, Staplehurst TN12 0JT GR78154550                

Coffee stop at Paddock Wood Garden Centre GR67354630

Finish at The George & Dragon, Five Oak Green GR63454490

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

 

Entry List: 

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1990

2. Tim Loftus, Paul Wickes, Sunbeam Rapier 1961

3. Richard Stanier, Robert Smith, Volvo P1800E 1971

4. Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield, Triumph TR4 1962

5. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton Mazda Eunos 1992

6. Tom Ash, Graham Mayes, Audi 80 1988

7. Michael Helm, Jim Bowie, Ford Fiesta 2005

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

Reserve Entries

1.

2.

3.

 

Joomla templates by a4joomla