Slideshow_01.jpgSlideshow_02.jpgSlideshow_03.jpgSlideshow_04.jpgSlideshow_05.jpgSlideshow_06.jpgSlideshow_07.jpgSlideshow_08.jpgSlideshow_09.jpgSlideshow_10.jpgSlideshow_11.jpgSlideshow_12.jpgSlideshow_13.jpgteamblackp.jpg

Covid 19 Guidance

The Club is now organising a number of events to take place during the remainder of 2020 and the first half of 2021.  Full details of the official guidance, including Covid Officer Guidance, Competitor and Marshal's Guidance and Risk Assessment for can be found at MSUK logo

Further guidance on how this will apply to marshalling some of our events can be found below.

April Regularity Run

Sunday 3rd April 2022

Organiser: Peter Boyce

Route on maps 188 &189

Start: Blue & White Cafe, A20 near Sellindge

Finish Park Gate Inn, A20 Near Hollingborne

 

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

 

Entry List:

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1996

2. Michael Helm, Jim Bowie, Ford Fiesta 2005

3. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MGB GT 1974

4. Caroline Gambell, Colin Gambell, Mazda MX5 2008

5. Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Mazda Eunos 1992

6. Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield Mazda MX51998

7. Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling, Ford Puma 1999

8.  Mark Watson, Stuart Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966

9. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994

10. Alan Petitt, Kelvin Bromley, MGZR 2004

11. Jack Stewart, Matt Davies, Morris Cooper S 1963

12.

 

Reserve Entries:

1.

2.

March Regularity Run

Sunday 6th March 2022

Organisers: Colin and Caroline Gambell

Route on maps 178 & 179

Start from The Long Reach, Whitstable, GR10356460

Coffee stop Macknade Food Hall, Faversham, GR02406020

Finish at The Sun Inn, Bredgar, GR87956020

Click here for the On-Line Entry Form

 

Entry List:

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1996

2. Michael Helm, Jim Bowie Ford Fiesta 2005

3. Mark Watson, Stuart Watson, Morris Cooper S 1966

4. Jack Stewart, Matt Davies, Morris Cooper S 1963

5. Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling, Ford Puma 1999

6. Trevor Hawkins, Simon Ingarfield, Mazda MX5 1998

7. Chris Welch, Norman Garland, Morris Mini Cooper S 1965

8. Joel Joseph, Andrew Zacharia, Rover 216 GSi 1992

9. Richard Gormley, David Peplow, MGB GT 1974

10.

11.

12.

 

Reserve Entries:

1.

2. 

 

Attachments:
Download this file (Final Results - 6th March 2022.pdf)Final Results - 6th March 2022.pdf[ ]15 kB
Joomla templates by a4joomla