Slideshow_01.jpgSlideshow_02.jpgSlideshow_03.jpgSlideshow_04.jpgSlideshow_05.jpgSlideshow_06.jpgSlideshow_07.jpgSlideshow_08.jpgSlideshow_09.jpgSlideshow_10.jpgSlideshow_11.jpgSlideshow_12.jpgSlideshow_13.jpgteamblackp.jpg

September Regularity Run

Sunday 26th September 2021

         Organiser: Joy Waiton and Andy Elcomb

Start:  The Diner A249 Northbound near Detling

Coffee Stop: Bredgar Light Railway Coffee Shop

Finish:  The Cottage Garden

          Map required: 178 & 189

 

The first round of the 2021/22  Winter Series is now open for entries.  Click On-line  Entry for the Entry Form

 

 

Entry List

1. Mick Rose & Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1998

2. Richard Dresner, Colin Mackenzie, Volvo Amazon 1970

3. Matt Weeks, katie Redhead, MGB GT 1974

4. Phil Littlemore, Archie Pelling, Ford Puma 1999

5. Sandy Rice-Pilcher, Bob Pilcher, Ford Puma 2000

6. Charles Harrison, Phil Smith, Triumph GT6 1972

7. Graham Child, Jim Bowie, Ford Escort 1973

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Reserve Entry

1.

2.

3.

 

 

 

 

Attachments:
Download this file (26.09.21 - Final Results.pdf)26.09.21 - Final Results.pdf[ ]15 kB

November Regularity Run

Sunday 7th November 2021

         Organisers: Phil Littlemore & Archie Pelling

Start:  Route 1066 Cafe - A21South of Robertsbridge - GR 199/74102170

Coffee Stop: Tibbs Farm PYO & Cafe - B2089 Udimore - GR199/87701885

Finish: Route 1066 Cafe - A21South of Robertsbridge - GR 199/74102170

          Maps required: 199 &189

 

Congratulations to Andy Elcomb and Joy Waiton on winning the November Round of the 2021/22 Championship.  Full Results below.

 

Entry List

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1998

2 . Andy Elcomb, Joy Waiton, Mazda Eunos 1992

3. Robert Smith, Richard Stanier, Volvo P1800E 1971

4. Nigel Mead, Rosemary Mead, Mazda MX5 1994

5. Chris Welch, Norman Garland, Morris Mini Cooper S 1965

6. Kelvin Bromley, Alan Petitt, Triumph TR7 1977

7. Keith Baker, TBA, Austin A40 1965

8. Paul Day, Alun Jones, Lancia Fulvia Series I 1968

9. Sandy Rice-Pilcher, Bob Pilcher, Ford Puma 2000

10. Richard Dresner, Colin Mackenzie, Volvo Amazon

11. Michael Helm, Jim Bowie, Triumph TR6 1971

12. Charles Harrison, Phil Smith, Triumph GT6 1972

 

Reserve Entry

1.

2.

3.

 

 

 

 

Attachments:
Download this file (7th Nov 2021 Reg Run Results.pdf)7th Nov 2021 Reg Run Results.pdf[ ]259 kB

June Regularity Run

Sunday 19th June 2022

         Organiser:Phil Smith, Charles and Lucy Harrison

Start: Airport Cafe, A20 Newingreen Coffee Stop: TBA

Finish:  The Drum, Stone Street, Stamford

          Map required: 179

The June round of the 2021/22  part of the Club Regularity Run Championship is now open for entries.  Click On-line  Entry for the Entry Form

Entry List

1. Mick Rose, Dick Athow, Skoda Felicia 1990

2.

3.

4.

5.

6.

7.

8.

9.

10.

11.

12.

 

Reserve Entry

1.

2.

3.

 

 

 

 

Joomla templates by a4joomla